13. Is there a ban on the use of state resources in favour or against a political party or candidate? - Portugal

Country: 
Portugal
Question: 
13. Is there a ban on the use of state resources in favour or against a political party or candidate?
Answer: 
Yes
Source: 

Article 8a - Granting of spaces - 1 - The transfer of free space of spaces owned or managed by the State or by legal entities governed by public law, including local authorities, public sector entities corporate or social economy entities, such as those defined in article 4 of Law no. 30/2013, of May 8. 2 - The transfer of the spaces referred to in the preceding paragraph may not result in discrimination between political parties or candidatures.' 

Source  Decree of the Assembly of the Republic No. 194 / XIII: Political Funding -Alteration to the Law approved Friday, March 9, 2018