3. Is there a ban on corporate donations to political parties? - Thailand

Country: 
Thailand
Question: 
3. Is there a ban on corporate donations to political parties?
Answer: 
No
Source: 

"Section 76       No State agency, State enterprises, any other State agency or enterprise of which the State is a major shareholder, shall donate money, property or any other benefit to any political party or participate in activities under Section 64."

Source: Section 76 paragraph one, Organic Act on Political Parties, 2017 (Unofficial translation by the researcher)