3. Is there a ban on corporate donations to political parties? - Portugal

Country: 
Portugal
Question: 
3. Is there a ban on corporate donations to political parties?
Answer: 
Yes
Source: 

Article 8 'Prohibited Funding- 1 - Political parties may not receive anonymous donations or receive donations or loans of a pecuniary or in kind nature of national or foreign legal persons, except as provided in the following number.' 

Source Decree of the Assembly of the Republic No. 194 / XIII: Political Funding -Alteration to the Law aproved Friday, March 9, 2018 Series II-A - Number 82