47. Do political parties have to report regularly on their finances? - Algeria

Country: 
Algeria
Question: 
47. Do political parties have to report regularly on their finances?
Answer: 
Yes
Source: 

Art. 34. - 'Every political party must hold a double-entry book-keeping and an inventory of its movable and real property. It is held to present its annual statements at the qualified administration and to justify constantly, the source of its resources financial and their use.'
Art. 35. - 'a political party is held to have a single account, opened near a national financial institution, in its seat and its branches, established on the own territory.'

Source Algeria Political Parties law 1997