47. Do political parties have to report regularly on their finances? - Mali

Country: 
Mali
Question: 
47. Do political parties have to report regularly on their finances?
Answer: 
Yes
Comments: 

BLANK

Source: 

"Political parties are required to file no later than March 31 of each year their annual accounts for the year to the Accounts Section of the Supreme Court." Source: Article 27, Loi n° 05-047 du 18 août 2005 portant Charte des partis politiques, 2005