3. Is there a ban on corporate donations to political parties? - Cabo Verde

Country: 
Cabo Verde
Question: 
3. Is there a ban on corporate donations to political parties?
Answer: 
No
Source: 

Art 125.1 'Presidential candidates, political parties, coalitions and lists proposed by groups of citizens and their representatives and election administrators may not request or receive any contributions, direct or indirect, whatever their nature or type, from : a) Simple or autonomous state services outside the framework of the grant referred to in Article 124; b) associations of public law, public foundations, public institutions, public enterprises, local government and its autonomous bodies and legal persons of public administration; c) capital companies exclusively or mostly public enterprises and concessionaires of public services.'  (Source Codigo Eleitoral 2010)