7. Is there a ban on anonymous donations to political parties? - Yemen

Country: 
Yemen
Question: 
7. Is there a ban on anonymous donations to political parties?
Answer: 
Yes
Source: 

Political Party Law NO. 66 (1991), Article 17(d)

"...The party or political organization must put on

financial accounting records the name of each donor and the amount donated."