1. Is there a ban on donations from foreign interests to political parties? - Yemen

Country: 
Yemen
Question: 
1. Is there a ban on donations from foreign interests to political parties?
Answer: 
Yes
Source: 

Political Party Law NO. 66 (1991), Article 17(d)

"The party or political organization may not accept from non-Yemeni individuals or

entities any gifts, benefits, or donations."