47. Do political parties have to report regularly on their finances? - Singapore

Country: 
Singapore
Question: 
47. Do political parties have to report regularly on their finances?
Answer: 
Yes
Source: 

—(1)  Subject to the provisions of this Act, the responsible officers of every political association shall, within 31 days after the close of each financial year of the association, prepare and send to the Registrar a donation report under this section in respect of every recordable donation referred to in subsections (2) and (3), giving all such details in respect of each donor thereof as are required by the Schedule to be given in respect of a donor of a recordable donation.
Source: Section 12, Political Donations Act, 2011