44. Are there limits on traditional media advertising spending in relation to election campaigns? - Singapore

Country: 
Singapore
Question: 
44. Are there limits on traditional media advertising spending in relation to election campaigns?
Answer: 
No
Comments: 

Advertising is prohibited on polling day and the eve of polling day under Section 78B of the Parliament Elections Act, 2015