4. Is there a ban on corporate donations to candidates? - Singapore

Country: 
Singapore
Question: 
4. Is there a ban on corporate donations to candidates?
Answer: 
No
Source: 

“permissible donor” means —
(a) an individual who is a citizen of Singapore and is not less than 21 years of age;
(b) a Singapore-controlled company which carries on business wholly or mainly in Singapore; or
(c) in relation to a candidate, any political party he is standing for at an election;
Source: Section 2, Political Donations Act, 2011