47. Do political parties have to report regularly on their finances? - Senegal

Country: 
Senegal
Question: 
47. Do political parties have to report regularly on their finances?
Answer: 
Yes
Comments: 

BLANK

Source: 
'[...] each party [...]- shall file annually at the latest on January 31, the financial account of the past year, the account must show that the party has no other resources than those from dues, donations and legacies of its national members and supporters and of the profits made on the occasion of events...' Source:  Article 3,  Loi No. 81-17 du 06 mai 1981 relative aux partis politiques.