39. Are there limits on the amount a political party can spend? - Haiti

Country: 
Haiti
Question: 
39. Are there limits on the amount a political party can spend?
Answer: 
Yes
Comments: 

BLANK

Source: 

In the context of private financing of political campaigns, the law states that:
"To ensure a fair balance between competitors, an expenditure ceiling is set for
each level of the Electoral Assembly." Source: Article 135.1, Decret Electoral, 2015