7. Is there a ban on anonymous donations to political parties? - Haiti

Country: 
Haiti
Question: 
7. Is there a ban on anonymous donations to political parties?
Answer: 
Yes
Source: 

"Thirty (30) days after the proclamation of the final results, every legal representative of every party group or political entity must provide the CEP with a detailed and complete list of all donations and donors as well as the financial report of the campaign, signed by an approved accountant." Source: Article 135, Decret Electoral, 2015