7. Is there a ban on anonymous donations to political parties? - Antigua and Barbuda

Country: 
Antigua and Barbuda
Question: 
7. Is there a ban on anonymous donations to political parties?
Answer: 
Yes, above certain threshold
Comments: 

The anonymous donations allowed if they do not exceed 5,000 XCD.

Source: 

(2) No political party shall accept any monetary or other contribution exceeding five thousand dollars unless it can identify the source of the money or other contribution to the Commission.

Source: Section 43, Representation of the People (Amendment) Act 2001, 2001