3. Is there a ban on corporate donations to political parties? - Belarus

Country: 
Belarus
Question: 
3. Is there a ban on corporate donations to political parties?
Answer: 
No
Comments: 

Ban applies to legal entities registered less than one year before the day of making donation.

Source: 

Article 24. Restrictions in financing political parties, unions

"Political parties, unions and legal persons created by them are prohibited to obtain monetary means and other property directly or indirectly from: ... legal persons registered in the established order less than one year before the day of making donation;"

Source: Article 24 (indent 11), The Law of the Republic of Belarus on Political Parties, 1994 (Amended as of June 4, 2015)