47. Do political parties have to report regularly on their finances? - Bhutan

Country: 
Bhutan
Question: 
47. Do political parties have to report regularly on their finances?
Answer: 
Yes
Comments: 

BLANK

Source: 

Source: Chapters 11 (Section 111), Public Election Fund Act of the Kingdom of Bhutan, 2008

Every party shall within three months after the end of each financial year furnish a true copy of the above financial statements to the Division.