39. Are there limits on the amount a political party can spend? - Maldives

Country: 
Maldives
Question: 
39. Are there limits on the amount a political party can spend?
Answer: 
No
Comments: 

There are limits to spending for candidates but not for political parties.

Source: 

Source: Article 69, 72, Elections General Act, 2008