47. Do political parties have to report regularly on their finances? - Sudan

Country: 
Sudan
Question: 
47. Do political parties have to report regularly on their finances?
Answer: 
Yes
Source: 

"Provide comprehensive statements of accounts for all revenues and expenses to the legal review, and to save those statements for five years and provide the council with a copy. "

 

Article 12 (B), Political Parties Act 2007