47. Do political parties have to report regularly on their finances? - Morocco

Country: 
Morocco
Question: 
47. Do political parties have to report regularly on their finances?
Answer: 
Yes
Comments: 

"for the purpose 31 of March each year, the political parties provide high finance council with a detailed report on the previous year,includingd all documents for the previous year"

Source: 

political party law No. 36.04 amended by Decree 1.06.18, article 37, August 2016