7. Is there a ban on anonymous donations to political parties? - Philippines

Country: 
Philippines
Question: 
7. Is there a ban on anonymous donations to political parties?
Answer: 
Yes
Comments: 

"No person shall make any contribution in any name except his own nor shall any candidate or treasurer of a political party receive a contribution or enter or record the same in any name other than that of the person by whom it was actually made" (Omnibus Election Code, Section 98).

Source: 

Omnibus Election Code (revised 2013)