1. Is there a ban on donations from foreign interests to political parties? - Philippines

Country: 
Philippines
Question: 
1. Is there a ban on donations from foreign interests to political parties?
Answer: 
Yes
Comments: 

"It shall be unlawful for any foreigner, whether judicial or natural person, to aid any candidate or political party, directly or indirectly, or take part in or influence in any manner any election, or to contribute or make any expenditure in connection with any election campaign or partisan political activity" (Omnibus Election Code, Section 81). "No contribution for purposes of partisan political activity shall be made directly or indirectly by any of the following… (h) Foreigners and foreign corporations" (Section 95).

Source: 

Omnibus Election Code of the Philippines (revised 2013)