7. Is there a ban on anonymous donations to political parties? - Norway

Country: 
Norway
Question: 
7. Is there a ban on anonymous donations to political parties?
Answer: 
Yes
Source: 

Article 17a (1) Political parties and party units cannot receive donations if the donor is unknown to the party (anonymous donations).

Political Parties Act (2005), last amended in 2013.