7. Is there a ban on anonymous donations to political parties? - Sweden

Country: 
Sweden
Question: 
7. Is there a ban on anonymous donations to political parties?
Answer: 
Yes, above certain threshold
Comments: 

Section 9  "Parties and their affiliated organisations, members and alternate members, and electoral candidates for parties may not receive anonymous contributions with a value exceeding 0.05 price base amounts". (2018 Act on Transparency of Party Financing)

Source: 

Sections 9, 10, 20 and 21 of the 2018 Act on Transparency of Party Financing