47. Do political parties have to report regularly on their finances? - Finland

Country: 
Finland
Question: 
47. Do political parties have to report regularly on their finances?
Answer: 
Yes
Comments: 

Political parties have to submit to the State Audit Office and the Ministry of Justice, within three months of the approval of their financial statement and on an annual basis, certified copies of the income statement and balance sheet, as well as the audit report.

Source: 

Article 9d - Act on Political Parties (1969) last amended in 2010.