3. Is there a ban on corporate donations to political parties? - Finland

Country: 
Finland
Question: 
3. Is there a ban on corporate donations to political parties?
Answer: 
No
Comments: 

There is no ban, but a limit on the amount a single donor can contribute to a political party (EUR 30,000 per calendar year). 

Source: 

Article 8b - Act on Political Parties (1969) last amended in 2010.