47. Do political parties have to report regularly on their finances? - Uzbekistan

Country: 
Uzbekistan
Question: 
47. Do political parties have to report regularly on their finances?
Answer: 
Yes
Source: 

Article 16.

A political party shall annually within the terms and order established by Law present to the financial bodies, the bodies of the State Tax Service, Audit Chamber and the Ministry of Justice of the Republic of Uzbekistan the financial report on receipt and expenditure of financial and other resources during the reporting period. 

(Law of the Republic of Uzbekistan on Financing of Political Parties, 2004 available at http://www.lex.uz/pages/getpage.aspx?lact_id=168377 accessed January 2018).