7. Is there a ban on anonymous donations to political parties? - Tajikistan

Country: 
Tajikistan
Question: 
7. Is there a ban on anonymous donations to political parties?
Answer: 
Yes
Source: 

Article 13:

Political parties have the right to accept material assistance in the form of property and money from individuals, enterprises and organizations, public associations, foundations and other non'governmental legal enteties, provided that this material assistance is documented and its source is indicated.

Material assistance is prohibited from:

[...]

-anonymous persons;

(Law of the Republic of Tajikistan on Political Parties, 1998, available at http://base.mmk.tj/view_sanadhoview.php?showdetail=&sanadID=58, accessed January 2018).