3. Is there a ban on corporate donations to political parties? - Turkmenistan

Country: 
Turkmenistan
Question: 
3. Is there a ban on corporate donations to political parties?
Answer: 
No
Comments: 

Only if the corporation includes foreign capital or legal persons which have been registered for less than twelve months.

Source: 

Article 27. Donations to political parties

[...]

3. Political parties shall be prohibited from accepting donations from:

1) foreign states, and natural and legal persons of foreign states; 

[...]

9) legal persons which have been registered for less than twelve months; 

(Law of Turkmenistan on Political Parties, 2012 available at http://asgabat.net/stati/zakonodatelstvo-turkmenistana/zakon-turkmenistana-o-politicheskih-partijah.html  accessed January 2018).