7. Is there a ban on anonymous donations to political parties? - Uzbekistan

Country: 
Uzbekistan
Question: 
7. Is there a ban on anonymous donations to political parties?
Answer: 
Yes
Source: 

Article 15.

[...]

The political parties are not entitled to receive donations in the form of cash, transfer of property, services, carrying out work from bodies of self-government of citizens, religious organizations, and anonymous persons or persons under a pseudonym. 

(Law of the Republic of Uzbekistan on Financing of Political Parties, 2004 available at http://www.lex.uz/pages/getpage.aspx?lact_id=168377 accessed January 2018).