3. Is there a ban on corporate donations to political parties? - Uzbekistan

Country: 
Uzbekistan
Question: 
3. Is there a ban on corporate donations to political parties?
Answer: 
No
Source: 

Article 12.

A political party is entitled to receive donations only from legal entities (excluding enterprises with foreign investments) and the citizens of the Republic of Uzbekistan in cash or by transfer of property, services, carrying out work, and only for statutory activities. 

(Law of the Republic of Uzbekistan on Financing of Political Parties, 2004 available at http://www.lex.uz/pages/getpage.aspx?lact_id=168377 accessed January 2018).