1. Is there a ban on donations from foreign interests to political parties? - Uzbekistan

Country: 
Uzbekistan
Question: 
1. Is there a ban on donations from foreign interests to political parties?
Answer: 
Yes
Source: 

Article15.

Political parties are not allowed to receive donations in the form of cash, transfer of property, services, carrying out work (including through grants, technical assistance, payment of expenses related to travels, as well as trainings, seminars, conferences, held in the territory of the Republic of Uzbekistan and abroad) from: - foreign states;

- legal persons of foreign states, their representative offices and branches;

- international organizations, their representative offices and branches;

- enterprises with foreign investments;

- foreign citizens;

- stateless people. 

(Law of the Republic of Uzbekistan on Financing of Political Parties, 2004 available at http://www.lex.uz/pages/getpage.aspx?lact_id=168377 accessed January 2018).