Is e-voting currently used in any elections with EMB participation? - Hong Kong

Country: 
Hong Kong
Question: 
Is e-voting currently used in any elections with EMB participation?
Answer: 
No, e-voting is not used currently
Source: 

Guidelines onElection-related Activities in respect of the Legislative Council Election Chapter 5

 

Page 84

5.31 After being issued with theballot paper(s) and the cardboard to which a chop with a tick “” is attachedand a pen for marking the SFC ballot papers as applicable, the elector/ARshould immediately proceed to one of the voting compartments where he shouldmark his ballot paper(s) to indicate his choice of candidate(s). The manner inwhich a ballot paper should be marked for the GC, the DC (second) FC, the other24 ordinary FCs and the 4 SFCs will be different, depending on the applicablevoting system. An elector/AR should read carefully the instructions given onthe ballot paper and follow the instructions in marking his choice ofcandidate(s). [Amended in June 2012]

Source:http://www.eac.gov.hk/pdf/legco/2012lc_guide/en/chapter_5.pdf