Is e-voting currently used in any elections with EMB participation? - Brazil

Country: 
Brazil
Question: 
Is e-voting currently used in any elections with EMB participation?
Answer: 
Yes, in politically-binding national elections (elections for public office or direct democracy initiatives)
Source: 

ELECTIONS LAW – LAW N. 9,504 OF SEPTEMBER 30th, 1997 (with amendments till 2012)

Article 59. The voting and the counting of votes shall be made through an electronic system, and the Superior Electoral Court may authorize, in exceptional cases, the application of the rules established in Articles 83 to 89.

Data has been confirmed by TSE on 28 June 2017