Is e-voting currently used in any elections with EMB participation? - Republic of The Congo (Brazzaville)

Country: 
Republic of The Congo (Brazzaville)
Question: 
Is e-voting currently used in any elections with EMB participation?
Answer: 
No, e-voting is not used currently
Comments: 
According to Article 89 of the Electoral Law, the right to vote is granted to any person registered as a voter and who bears a voter's card and identity documents provided by applicable laws.  The voter, upon entering the room and after proving his/her identity and registration, is allowed to vote. Article 95: The voter, after submitting his/her ballot, signs the voters list to show that s/he has voted, or if s/he is not literate s/he can affix a wet finger in indelible ink on the margin of the voters list in the presence of the polling officers.
Source: